29.1 C
New York
Thursday, June 13, 2024

U.S. Open ISKA Night of Champions Selections Announced

Published:

14-17 Boys Traditional Forms World ChampionshipMen’s Weapons World Championship
Men’s CMX Forms World Championship

  • Esteban Tremblay vs Phillip Brumme
  • Brennan Green vs Rashad Eugene

The International Sport Karate Association’s Night of Champions selection committee has completed careful deliberation and is proud to announce the selected competitors for this prestigious finals at the U.S. Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championships. For forms and weapons divisions, the order of competitors is also finalized. Competitors at the top of the list will be performing first. Streaming exclusively on Fite TV will begin at 6:00 PM EST. Click here to purchase the U.S. Open full-day pack and catch all the action.

  • Zeke Gomez
  • Judah Sagawa

International Tae Kwon Do Federation Challenge

  • Madalynn Wiersma
  • Savannah Agosto

World Record Breaking Attempt

  • Naythan Fraczek

14-17 Boys CMX Weapons World Championship

  • Adomas Rackauskas
  • Amanda Duarte

Fight Choreography Winning Performance

  • Katelyn McMillan
  • Haley Glass

Women’s Team Sparring World Championship

  • Savannah Agosto
  • Olivia Cano

13 & Under Boys and Girls Traditional Forms World Championship

  • Winner of Tremblay/Brumme vs Green/Eugene
14-17 Girls Traditional Forms World Championship

  • Averi Presley
  • Alyss Groce

Women’s Traditional Forms World Championship

  • Wassim Dridi
  • Joe Troia
  • Colin OBrien
  • Phillip Brumme

Women’s Open Weight Sparring World Championship

  • Logan Goodman
  • Sofia Rodriguez Florez

Men’s Team Sparring World Championship

  • Akino Lindsay vs Sheldon Spencer

14-17 Girls CMX Weapons World Championship

  • Cheeks Elizondo
  • Luca Ricotti
  • Noah Sansait

Demonstration Team World Championship

  • Diego Rodriguez Florez
  • Jeff Doss
  • Joey Castro

14-17 Girls CMX Forms World Championship

  • Gavin Dollarhite
  • Michael Molina
  • Judah Sagawa

Related Articles Around the Web

  • Kodi Molina
  • Sofia Rodriguez-Florez
13 & Under Girls CMX Weapons World Championship

  • Team Raptor (Austin Murray-Ohmat & Dayton Gale)
  • Team Paul Mitchell (Ben Jones & Esteban Tremblay)

From Your Site Articles

  • Maria Routel-Ferguson
  • Samantha Mitling
  • Averi Presley

Men’s Open Weight Sparring World Championship

  • Team Legend vs Team Straight Up

Women’s Traditional Weapons World Championship

  • Diego Gomez & Luis Rivera vs Jake Mueck & Sebastian Villanueva

14-17 Girls Traditional Weapons World Championship

  • Alexi Jimenez & Cassandra De La Barrera vs Katarina Herman & Maeve McColgan

14-17 Boys CMX Forms World Championship

  • Elana Rapisarda

Raptor Xtreme Weapons Trick Battle Semifinals

  • Sen Gao
  • Salef Celiz
  • Esteban Tremblay

*Exact order of events is subject to alterations for production purposes*

  • Sara Campbell
  • Haley Glass

13 & Under Boys CMX Forms World Championship

  • Florida Sport Martial Arts Academy
  • Team Freestyle
  • Team Competitive Edge
Women’s CMX Forms World Championship

  • Team AKA (Colin OBrien & Joe Troia)
  • Team Infinity (Diego & Sofia Rodriguez Florez)

Team Synchronized Weapons World Championship

  • Andrea Guzman
  • Haley Glass

13 & Under Girls CMX Forms World Championship

  • Amber Rutherford
  • Gabrielle Rudolph

13 & Under Boys CMX Weapons World Championship

  • Jasmine Peterson vs Jimena Janeiro

14-17 Junior Boys Team Sparring World Championship

  • Devon Hopper vs John Curatolo

Raptor Xtreme Weapons Trick Battle Finals

  • Jackson Hensley
  • Wassim Dridi
  • Nolan Grunwald
  • Phillip Brumme

Women’s CMX Weapons World Championship

  • Rashad Eugene
  • Dawson Holt
  • Ben Jones
  • Esteban Tremblay
Men’s Traditional Forms World ChampionshipTeam Synchronized Forms World Championship

U.S. Open ISKA Night of Champions Selections Announced

Related articles